Tender for Drawing Paper Roll, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Paper Roll, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811686 | Ref ID: 128608472).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Photo Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Photo Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Drawing Paper Roll, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128608472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per BOQ
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Photo Frame
Item Title: Drawing Paper Roll
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-10-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: White Cloth White, Polyester Viscose, Gaberdine Cloth (Indian Navy), Customised Envelopes, White Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India), Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS 177:1989, Petti Coat, White - Military Hospital Clothing, Cleaning Duster (V3), White Soft Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections