Tender for Drawing Paper, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #12)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Paper, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #12) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6329906 | Ref ID: 121392065). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15962.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Drawing Paper, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121392065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6329906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15962

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawing Paper
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Drawing Paper
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2025 5:24 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15962
BOQ Title: Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Register Ruled 100 Pages Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Register (V2), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), Sticky Notepad, Books (V2), Ledger Book Searched String: Register Ruled 144 Pages Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Register (V2), Desk...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections