Tender for Drawing Note Book, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Note Book, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6704660 | Ref ID: 127635473).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Essential Items for School of Saronphai Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Essential Items for School of Saronphai Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Drawing Note Book, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127635473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6704660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawing Note Book
BOQ Title: Provision of Essential Items for School of Saronphai Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Drawing Note Book
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-10-2025 8:53 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF ESSENTIAL ITEMS FOR SCHOOL OF SARONPHAI VILLAGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Utensils Kits For States, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana, Modular Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections