Tender for Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exe...

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND SPORTS, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exe, Qty: 72224 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6017685 | Ref ID: 116123079). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exe, Qty: 72224 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exe, Qty: 72224 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exercise Book, Drawing Exe, Qty: 72224

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116123079

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6017685

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drawing Exercise Book (Q4), Activity Book (Q4), Activity Book (Preschool Kit) (Q4), 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook (Q4), Exercise Notebook for English Writing (Q4)
Quantity Required: 72224
Start Date: 12-03-2025 6:22 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections