Tender for Drawing Display Viewing Booth, Customised Kiosk Stand for...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Display Viewing Booth, Customised Kiosk Stand for Display, Qty: 10 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5930933 | Ref ID: 114517260).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Drawing Display Viewing Booth, Customised Kiosk Stand for Display, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114517260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5930933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DRAWING DISPLAY VIEWING BOOTH, CUSTOMISED KIOSK STAND FOR DISPLAY
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 10-02-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Appointment Stand, computer kiosk, Newspaper or Magazine Display Stand (V2), CALIPERS, Cylinder Stand, Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Stand for Root Trainers (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections