Tender for Drawing Book, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Book, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6664204 | Ref ID: 127878902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publicity Item with Customized Aerospace Safety Logo, T - Shirt (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publicity Item with Customized Aerospace Safety Logo, T - Shirt (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Drawing Book, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127878902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6664204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawing Book
BOQ Title: Publicity Item with Customized Aerospace Safety Logo, T - Shirt (V2)
Item Title: Drawing Book
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-10-2025 12:26 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: PUBLICITY ITEM WITH CUSTOMIZED AEROSPACE SAFETY LOGO
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: KEY CHAIN Key Chain Searched String: DRAWING BOOK Drawing Exercise Book Searched String: BOTTLE Sipper Bottle (V2) Searched String: T SHIRT T - Shirt Round Neck Disruptive Pattern (MHA) Searched String: CAP peak cap Searched String: LAPEL PIN Lapel Pin Searched String: MUG Cups and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections