Tender for Drawing Board, Dual Desk, Bunk Bed, Qty: 1050

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Board, Dual Desk, Bunk Bed, Qty: 1050 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6326146 | Ref ID: 122238478). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bunk Bed Mattress category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bunk Bed Mattress Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Drawing Board, Dual Desk, Bunk Bed, Qty: 1050

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122238478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6326146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drawing Board, Dual Desk, Bunk Bed
Quantity Required: 1050
Start Date: 20-06-2025 7:10 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Bed Disinfectants, Bed Guard, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Crematoria bed, Bunk Bed Mattress, Raised Bed Planter, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Bed Sheets - Handicraft, Bed Skirts-Handicraft, Upcycled Bed Runners

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections