Tender for Drawing Board Stand, Qty: 5 Feet, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Board Stand, Qty: 5 Feet, (BOQ Item #30) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6286301 | Ref ID: 121573806).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Arts Club, Artwork and Paintings - Handicraft Fabric Paint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Arts Club, Artwork and Paintings - Handicraft Fabric Paint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Drawing Board Stand, Qty: 5 Feet, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121573806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6286301

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SoW
BOQ Title: Items for Arts Club, Artwork and Paintings - Handicraft Fabric Paint
Item Title: Drawing Board Stand
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Feet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-06-2025 10:35 AM
End Date: 17-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ITEMS FOR ARTS CLUB
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Upcycled Pencil Boxes, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Upcycled Pencil Boxes (V1), water baths, PENCIL GRINDER Searched String: 2H Pencil box Pencil box, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev), Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections