Tender for Drawing board stand, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing board stand, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873837 | Ref ID: 129851844). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drawing Board stand, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand Engineer's Pattern Drawing Boards Student Sewing Stools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drawing Board stand, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand Engineer's Pattern Drawing Boards Student Sewing Stools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Drawing board stand, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129851844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawing board stand
BOQ Title: Drawing Board stand, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand Engineer's Pattern Drawing Boards Student Sewing Stools
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-11-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Drawing Board stand
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drafting stool Plastic Stool (V2), Classroom Stools, Geometry Boxes (V2) as per IS 2533, Moonj Grass based Furniture Products from Udham Singh Nagar - ODOP, Wooden Lab Stools, medical stools or chairs, Advanced Dental Chair, Foot Rest & Stools, Foot Rest & Stools-handcrafted, Studen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections