Tender for Drawing Board Clips Boxes, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #124)

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TOOL DESIGN (CITD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Board Clips Boxes, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #124) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6663133 | Ref ID: 126130629).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Pendrive (V2) Permanent Marker Pen Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Pendrive (V2) Permanent Marker Pen Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Drawing Board Clips Boxes, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #124)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126130629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6663133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawing Board Clips Boxes
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Pendrive (V2) Permanent Marker Pen Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Drawing Board Clips Boxes
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 09-09-2025 5:53 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections