Tender for Drawing Board A1 Size, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawing Board A1 Size, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Rewari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195209 | Ref ID: 135232511).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electronic Equipments and Accessories, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2) Hand Held La... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electronic Equipments and Accessories, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2) Hand Held La... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Drawing Board A1 Size, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135232511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DRAWING BOARD A1 SIZE
BOQ Title: Supply of Electronic Equipments and Accessories, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2) Hand Held La...
Item Title: Drawing Board A1 Size
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-02-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENTS AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminium Composite Panel Sheet, Light emitting diode driver Searched String: CORDED ELECTRIC ROUTER 1, 300W Electric Potters Wheel as per IS 302 - 1, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), PVC Insulated...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections