Tender for Drawer lock brass suitable for wooden table computer tabl...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawer lock brass suitable for wooden table computer table, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7559194 | Ref ID: 142661406). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33666.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Furniture Maintenance Stores Miscellaneous items, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Furniture Maintenance Stores Miscellaneous items, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Drawer lock brass suitable for wooden table computer table, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142661406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7559194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33666

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawer lock brass suitable for wooden table computer table
BOQ Title: Purchase of Furniture Maintenance Stores Miscellaneous items, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3)
Item Title: Drawer lock brass suitable for wooden table computer table
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-06-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 33666
BOQ Title: Purchase of Furniture Maintenance Stores Miscellaneous items
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Industrial Oven, Dough Kneader (V1), Laboratory Drying Oven, Heavy Duty Storage Racks Searched String: Max 5 litre gum spirit of turpentine oil GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE) c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections