Tender for Drawer Handle, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawer Handle, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #34) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7347675 | Ref ID: 139095641).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rectification of Furniture and Fixtures, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rectification of Furniture and Fixtures, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Drawer Handle, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139095641

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7347675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawer Handle
BOQ Title: Rectification of Furniture and Fixtures, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Drawer Handle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-04-2026 10:16 AM
End Date: 17-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: RECTIFICATION OF FURNITURE AND FIXTURES
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Keyboards, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Keyboard Trays (V2), CHANNEL KNOB, Braille Keyboard and Display, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2), Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, Executive Table (V4)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections