Tender for Drawer Handle, Qty: 100 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drawer Handle, Qty: 100 Number, (BOQ Item #8) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5811612 | Ref ID: 113953672).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Hostel, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Door H... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Hostel, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Door H... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Drawer Handle, Qty: 100 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113953672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5811612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drawer Handle 3 Inch (Also Check Item Specification Document)
BOQ Title: Items for Hostel, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Door H...
Item Title: Drawer Handle
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-01-2025 8:48 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Items for Hostel

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections