Tender for Draw sheet Water proof Extra Large with strings, Qty: 100...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Draw sheet Water proof Extra Large with strings, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6652732 | Ref ID: 127600933). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4100.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LINEN and BEDDINGS ITEMS, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LINEN and BEDDINGS ITEMS, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Draw sheet Water proof Extra Large with strings, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127600933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6652732

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Draw sheet Water proof Extra Large with strings
BOQ Title: LINEN and BEDDINGS ITEMS, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745
Item Title: Draw sheet Water proof Extra Large with strings
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-10-2025 12:48 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4100
BOQ Title: LINEN and BEDDINGS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Draw a Person Projective Technique test, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Polyproylene Sheet, Polystyrene sheet, Titanium Sheet, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Baby Wrapping Sheet, Disposable Bed Sheets for H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections