Tender for Draw Sheet with Plastic Sheet, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Draw Sheet with Plastic Sheet, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in North West, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6931343 | Ref ID: 133142339). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Linen Cloths, Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing Surgical Gowns Cotton Terry Towel (MHA) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Linen Cloths, Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing Surgical Gowns Cotton Terry Towel (MHA) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Draw Sheet with Plastic Sheet, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133142339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6931343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description2
BOQ Title: Linen Cloths, Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing Surgical Gowns Cotton Terry Towel (MHA) (V2)
Item Title: Draw Sheet with Plastic Sheet
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-01-2026 3:36 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000
BOQ Title: Linen Cloths
GeMARPTS Searched: Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Pozzolana Conforming to IS 10086, Nylon string used in Safety cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, SS clip used in Safety Cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders, Med_Tech Ver 2.0, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections