Tender for Draw Sheet Greem Medium, Qty: 345 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Draw Sheet Greem Medium, Qty: 345 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6374579 | Ref ID: 122507590).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Linen Items, Recycled Blanket Bed Sheets - Handicraft Gowns Operating category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Linen Items, Recycled Blanket Bed Sheets - Handicraft Gowns Operating Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Draw Sheet Greem Medium, Qty: 345 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122507590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6374579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Bid document
BOQ Title: Hospital Linen Items, Recycled Blanket Bed Sheets - Handicraft Gowns Operating
Item Title: Draw Sheet Greem Medium
Item Quantity: 345
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2025 11:37 AM
End Date: 01-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hospital Linen Items
GeMARPTS Searched: from Tiruppur - ODOP, medical staff shoe cover, Readymade Garments from Erode - ODOP, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Cast Iron Bench, Writing Pad Chair, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Staplers (V2) Searched String: BLANKET Recycled Blanket, Handloom Blanket - Relief, Rubber Blanket, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections