Tender for Draw Ring Holder for Eumuco Forging Press as Per Drawing ...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Draw Ring Holder for Eumuco Forging Press as Per Drawing no Sp-181/552/C, Qty: 2 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6740243 | Ref ID: 127237737). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20890.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Draw Ring Holder for Eumuco Forging Press as Per Drawing no Sp-181/552/C, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127237737

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6740243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20890

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DRAW RING HOLDER FOR EUMUCO FORGING PRESS AS PER DRAWING NO SP-181/552/C
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-09-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20890
GeMARPTS Searched: Spiral and Comb Ring, Miniature Ring Frame Machine, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom, PTFE Non Metalic Gasket, Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Dumbbell Rack, Non...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections