Tender for Draw out Type Power Control Centre Panel PCC Panel, Qty: ...

The NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Draw out Type Power Control Centre Panel PCC Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6183162 | Ref ID: 121509214). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Material and Tools for Electrical Maintenance, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) HT Tape Alkaline Battery 9V category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Material and Tools for Electrical Maintenance, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) HT Tape Alkaline Battery 9V Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Draw out Type Power Control Centre Panel PCC Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121509214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6183162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification sheet
BOQ Title: Material and Tools for Electrical Maintenance, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) HT Tape Alkaline Battery 9V
Item Title: Draw out Type Power Control Centre Panel PCC Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 25-06-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Material and Tools for Electrical Maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 6A/16 A Socket Legerand Mylinc modular electrical switches and accessories, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Electrical Box Extension (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections