Tender for Draw Bar, 9.36E+11, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #52)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Draw Bar, 9.36E+11, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #52) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608872 | Ref ID: 125173203).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fasteners Fittings for Weapon Cabinet and Helo Traversing System, Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190 SCAFFOLDING CLAMP Rubber Diaphragms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fasteners Fittings for Weapon Cabinet and Helo Traversing System, Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190 SCAFFOLDING CLAMP Rubber Diaphragms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Draw Bar, 9.36E+11, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125173203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 9.36E+11
BOQ Title: Fasteners Fittings for Weapon Cabinet and Helo Traversing System, Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190 SCAFFOLDING CLAMP Rubber Diaphragms
Item Title: Draw Bar
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-08-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: FASTENERS FITTINGS FOR WEAPON CABINET AND HELO TRAVERSING SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections