Tender for Drape surgical disposable for eye surgery, Qty: 600 No, (...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drape surgical disposable for eye surgery, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6791371 | Ref ID: 128999214). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 871.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 156, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 156, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Drape surgical disposable for eye surgery, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128999214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6791371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 871

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drape surgical disposable for eye surgery 100cm x 70cm with adhesive area and attached pouch, in prepresterilised pack
BOQ Title: Echs Re 156, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Drape surgical disposable for eye surgery
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 28-10-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 871
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 156
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Safety guard cataract knife system Guard Rail (BRO), Hydrogen Generator, Swimmer Safety Knife ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), Aluminized Leg Guard (V2), Standalone Ceiling Mounted Fire Suppression System, personal alert safety system or distress signal unit, Digital Camouflage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections