Tender for Drape Meter cusik Principle, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drape Meter cusik Principle, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6734578 | Ref ID: 127878251). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1800.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Machinery, Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile) Yarn Package Hardness Tester (Textile) Ammonia Printing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Machinery, Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile) Yarn Package Hardness Tester (Textile) Ammonia Printing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Drape Meter cusik Principle, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127878251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6734578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specs
BOQ Title: Lab Machinery, Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile) Yarn Package Hardness Tester (Textile) Ammonia Printing Machine
Item Title: Drape Meter cusik Principle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1800
BOQ Title: Lab Machinery
GeMARPTS Searched: Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), Compression Testing Machine, Battery Tester Searched String: Computerized Yarn Count Plate count agar, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections