Tender for Drape Meter, As per attached specs, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drape Meter, As per attached specs, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #10) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7307974 | Ref ID: 138114776). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10800.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Eqipment, Memory Card Hard Disk Crusher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Eqipment, Memory Card Hard Disk Crusher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Drape Meter, As per attached specs, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138114776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7307974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specs
BOQ Title: Lab Eqipment, Memory Card Hard Disk Crusher
BOQ Title: Lab Eqipment, Memory Card Hard Disk Crusher
Item Title: Drape Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-03-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 10-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10800
BOQ Title: LAB EQIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Male External Catheter (V2), Insert Carbide, Flying Disk Big (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Hard Facing Welding Electrode, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma Searched String: SDXC Memory Card Memory Card Reader (V2), Memory Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Grap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections