Tender for Draining Rack 20 Peg, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44)

The DELHI JAL BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Draining Rack 20 Peg, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837584 | Ref ID: 146092949). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Miscellaneous items for laboratories, Digital pH Meter Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) Surgical Face... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Miscellaneous items for laboratories, Digital pH Meter Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) Surgical Face... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Draining Rack 20 Peg, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146092949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Purchase of Miscellaneous items for laboratories, Digital pH Meter Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) Surgical Face...
Item Title: Draining Rack 20 Peg
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Miscellaneous items for laboratories
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Tissue Homogenizer, Petri plates or dishes(V2), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Searched String: Silica Crucible 25ml Silica Crucibles, Shaker Incubator, Sintered Glass Crucible, Laboratory Vials (V2), Sintered Glass Crucible (V2), Blood Collec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections