Tender for Drain Work with New Cattle Trap at 110Kv Substation Athani.

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drain Work with New Cattle Trap at 110Kv Substation Athani. in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_756002_1 | Ref ID: 116925359). The estimated tender value is ₹ 979267, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24500.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Drain Work with New Cattle Trap at 110Kv Substation Athani.

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116925359

Notice Ref. No.: 06/2024-25/AEE/SSSD/KKM/dated 28.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 979267

Tender EMD: ₹ 24500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

construction of drain and cattle trap
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Thrissur||EE Trans Div Thrissur||AEE Substation Subdivision Kunnamkulam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Drain
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 79, 267
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections