Tender for Drain Pipe, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item #9)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drain Pipe, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item #9) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7763682 | Ref ID: 145295544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from purchase and installation of Air Conditioners, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar purchase and installation of Air Conditioners, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Drain Pipe, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145295544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7763682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drain Pipe
BOQ Title: purchase and installation of Air Conditioners, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Drain Pipe
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-07-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: purchase and installation of Air Conditioners
GeMARPTS Searched: Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272, Flange type industrial air filters, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections