Tender for Drain Pipe Cleaning Spring, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drain Pipe Cleaning Spring, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885833 | Ref ID: 146709792).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Aids for Technical Traning, Manikin for Skin & Fascia Suturing Training category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Aids for Technical Traning, Manikin for Skin & Fascia Suturing Training Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Drain Pipe Cleaning Spring, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146709792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 160 cm with hard cleaning Multi uses
BOQ Title: Training Aids for Technical Traning, Manikin for Skin & Fascia Suturing Training
Item Title: Drain Pipe Cleaning Spring
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Training Aids for Technical Traning
GeMARPTS Searched: Ventilation Management Training Simulator, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training, Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training, Weightlifting Platform, Manikin for Basic Life Support Training, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Shorts - Sports, Manikin fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections