Tender for Drain Cock Assembly for Auxiliary Reservoir(200 Ltrs).

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drain Cock Assembly for Auxiliary Reservoir(200 Ltrs). in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03251677A | Ref ID: 131821467).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Drain Cock Assembly for Auxiliary Reservoir(200 Ltrs).

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131821467

Notice Ref. No.: 03251677A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Drain Cock Assembly for Auxiliary Reservoir(200 itrs), to Drawing / Specification No. RD SO spec. No. 02-ABR-02, amendment No.4 of Sep' 2016, RDSO Drg No. SK.98003, alt-Nil, Item No. 1 to 13 in assembled condition, Material & spec.as per drawing, Guarantee/ Warranty: 36 months from the date of supply or 24 months from the date of fitment, whichever is earlier. [ Warranty Period: 36 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 03
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/12/2025 12:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CRW/MCS, ECOR Odisha 1930.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100389 - Component of Graduated release compressed air
brake equipments for Freight & Coaching stock, Sub Item Id:-3100389014 -
Auxiliary Reservoirs 200 L )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections