Tender for Dragon Fruit, Qty: 30 KG, (BOQ Item #75)

The SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dragon Fruit, Qty: 30 KG, (BOQ Item #75) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7427012 | Ref ID: 139398444). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67500.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dietry Bid Cci Pareesha Ganderbal, tea bag FPO - Red Rice Edible Oil from Tiruvannamalai - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dietry Bid Cci Pareesha Ganderbal, tea bag FPO - Red Rice Edible Oil from Tiruvannamalai - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dragon Fruit, Qty: 30 KG, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139398444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7427012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dragon Fruit
BOQ Title: Dietry Bid Cci Pareesha Ganderbal, tea bag FPO - Red Rice Edible Oil from Tiruvannamalai - ODOP
Item Title: Dragon Fruit
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 370
Start Date: 10-04-2026 10:16 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67500
BOQ Title: DIETRY BID CCI PAREESHA GANDERBAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections