Tender for Dragon Fruit, Qty: 250 Kg, (BOQ Item #112)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dragon Fruit, Qty: 250 Kg, (BOQ Item #112) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5732801 | Ref ID: 112796137).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tentative requirement of Vegetables and Fruits for NCOE NCC Athletes for 1 Year, Potatoes Dehydrated (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tentative requirement of Vegetables and Fruits for NCOE NCC Athletes for 1 Year, Potatoes Dehydrated (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dragon Fruit, Qty: 250 Kg, (BOQ Item #112)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112796137

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5732801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: refer specification doc item no 112
BOQ Title: Tentative requirement of Vegetables and Fruits for NCOE NCC Athletes for 1 Year, Potatoes Dehydrated (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Dragon Fruit
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-01-2025 11:48 AM
End Date: 28-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tentative requirement of Vegetables and Fruits for NCOE NCC Athletes for 1 Year

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections