Tender for Drafting Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drafting Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5932320 | Ref ID: 117341722). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68487.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Manufacturing and Installation of Fabricated Requirements of Office Spaces, Wicker Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Manufacturing and Installation of Fabricated Requirements of Office Spaces, Wicker Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Drafting Table, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117341722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5932320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68487

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drafting Table
BOQ Title: Supply Manufacturing and Installation of Fabricated Requirements of Office Spaces, Wicker Furniture
Item Title: Drafting Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-04-2025 5:37 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68487
BOQ Title: SUPPLY MANUFACTURING AND INSTALLATION OF FABRICATED REQUIREMENTS OF OFFICE SPACES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections