Tender for Draft Survey, Sampling and Analysis Work during Bulk Ship...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Draft Survey, Sampling and Analysis Work during Bulk Shipment from Gopalpur Port. in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IRELD_842530_1 | Ref ID: 143792645). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3100450, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52550.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Draft Survey, Sampling and Analysis Work during Bulk Shipment from Gopalpur Port.

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143792645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7623379

Tender Value: ₹ 3100450

Tender EMD: ₹ 52550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Draft survey, sampling and analysis work during bulk shipment from Gopalpur port.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Rare Earths Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 52, 550
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 00, 450
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections