Tender for Draft Rfp for Selection of Third-Party Auditor (Tpa) for ...

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Draft Rfp for Selection of Third-Party Auditor (Tpa) for Vapt of Rajasthan State Data Centers (Rsdcs) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F4.2(647)/RISL/Tech/24-02603-6597363/BSDC-254 | Ref ID: 116945647).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Draft Rfp for Selection of Third-Party Auditor (Tpa) for Vapt of Rajasthan State Data Centers (Rsdcs) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Draft Rfp for Selection of Third-Party Auditor (Tpa) for Vapt of Rajasthan State Data Centers (Rsdcs) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Draft Rfp for Selection of Third-Party Auditor (Tpa) for Vapt of Rajasthan State Data Centers (Rsdcs)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116945647

Notice Ref. No.: F4.2(647)/RISL/Tech/24-02603-6597363/BSDC-254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title : Draft RFP for Selection of Third-Party Auditor (TPA) for VAPT of Rajasthan State Data Centers (RSDCs)
Last Date Of Submission: 04/04/2025 15:30
Pre Bid: 02/01/2025 12:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections