Tender for Drabkins solution Diluting solution for haemoglobin estim...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drabkins solution Diluting solution for haemoglobin estimation by cyanmethaemoglobin method, Qty: 15 Ltr, (BOQ Item #123) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7591470 | Ref ID: 142668593). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34408.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from medical and consumable, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar medical and consumable, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Drabkins solution Diluting solution for haemoglobin estimation by cyanmethaemoglobin method, Qty: 15 Ltr, (BOQ Item #123)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142668593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7591470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34408

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drabkins solution Diluting solution for haemoglobin estimation by cyanmethaemoglobin method
BOQ Title: medical and consumable, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Drabkins solution Diluting solution for haemoglobin estimation by cyanmethaemoglobin method
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-06-2026 9:12 AM
End Date: 18-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34408
BOQ Title: medical and consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ERBA Lyse 360 Amyl Alcohol as per IS: 360, Deep freezer, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest), Conference Speakerphone without Bluetooth, Conference Speakerphone with Bluetooth, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2), Portable Surface Roughness Tester, Fully A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections