Tender for Drabkin solutrion diluting solution for hemoglobin estima...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Drabkin solutrion diluting solution for hemoglobin estimation by cyanmethaemoglobin method, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7598270 | Ref ID: 143160393).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagants, Barfoed's Reagent Blood Collection Tube Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagants, Barfoed's Reagent Blood Collection Tube Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Drabkin solutrion diluting solution for hemoglobin estimation by cyanmethaemoglobin method, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143160393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7598270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drabkin solutrion diluting solution for hemoglobin estimation by cyanmethaemoglobin method
BOQ Title: Lab Reagants, Barfoed's Reagent Blood Collection Tube Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Drabkin solutrion diluting solution for hemoglobin estimation by cyanmethaemoglobin method
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB REAGANTS
GeMARPTS Searched: FIBRE GLASS TUBE, Blood Collection Tube, Test Tube Rack, Laboratory Vials (V2), Rotospin Test tube rotator, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Tubes, Glass for Pathological Work as per IS 3740, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections