Tender for Dr Morepen Glucometer Batteries, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dr Morepen Glucometer Batteries, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836832 | Ref ID: 145968414).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Blood Pressure Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dr Morepen Glucometer Batteries, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145968414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NESTS GUIDELINE
BOQ Title: Digital Blood Pressure Monitor
Item Title: Dr Morepen Glucometer Batteries
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-07-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Books (V2), Medical Centrifuge, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Medical Waste Incinerator, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Safety Goggles Medical (V2), General Medical Examination Headlight...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections