Tender for DPT Kit, DPT Kit Dye Penetrant Testing Kit complete, comp...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DPT Kit, DPT Kit Dye Penetrant Testing Kit complete, comprising Cleaner or Remover, Red Dye Penetrant and Developer, suitable for detection of surface cracks, ..., Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924605 | Ref ID: 147385889).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paint and Accessories, Lubricating Grease Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paint and Accessories, Lubricating Grease Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: DPT Kit, DPT Kit Dye Penetrant Testing Kit complete, comprising Cleaner or Remover, Red Dye Penetrant and Developer, suitable for detection of surface cracks, ..., Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147385889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DPT Kit Dye Penetrant Testing Kit complete, comprising Cleaner or Remover, Red Dye Penetrant and Developer, suitable for detection of surface cracks, seams, porosity, laps, laminations, cold shuts, welding defects, casting defects, forging defects, fatigue cracks and leak paths in non porous materials such as metals, plastics and ceramics. The materials shall be non toxic, non corrosive, low sulphur and low halogen content, and suitable for visible dye penetrant inspection. The kit shall conform to IS 3658 Latest Revision or equivalent internationally accepted standards such as MIL I 25135 and MIL STD 271. The kit shall be supplied complete in sealed original manufacturer containers with instructions for use.
BOQ Title: Paint and Accessories, Lubricating Grease Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS ...
BOQ Title: Paint and Accessories, Lubricating Grease Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS ...
Item Title: DPT Kit
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PAINT AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: READY MIXED AIR DRYING WHITE, Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint, Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to IS 14314, Polyurethane Full Gloss Enamel (two Pack) as per IS 13213 Searched String: Synthetic enamel Red Paint Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections