Tender for Dpr Preparation for Increased Seating Capacity of Main St...

The PUBLIC WORKS BUILDING AND NH DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dpr Preparation for Increased Seating Capacity of Main Stadium from 5000 to 25000 at Multidisciplinary Sports Complex at Khanikar, Dibrugarh, Assam in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWBNH_44371_1 | Ref ID: 119370840).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dpr Preparation for Increased Seating Capacity of Main Stadium from 5000 to 25000 at Multidisciplinary Sports Complex at Khanikar, Dibrugarh, Assam

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119370840

Notice Ref. No.: I/1071019/2025 Dated.18-05-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DPR preparation for Increased seating capacity of main stadium from 5000 to 25000 at Multidisciplinary sports complex at Khanikar, Dibrugarh, Assam
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Public Works Building and NH Department||Chief Engineer-Building - PWBNH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections