Tender for Dpmcu Data Processing Milk Collection Unit Milk Analyser ...

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY & VETERINARY SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dpmcu Data Processing Milk Collection Unit Milk Analyser With Stirer, Electronic Weighing Scale, Data Processing Unit, Remote Display, Ups And Battery in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 36360 | Ref ID: 117696682). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9776643.77, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195600.00.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dpmcu Data Processing Milk Collection Unit Milk Analyser With Stirer, Electronic Weighing Scale, Data Processing Unit, Remote Display, Ups And Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dpmcu Data Processing Milk Collection Unit Milk Analyser With Stirer, Electronic Weighing Scale, Data Processing Unit, Remote Display, Ups And Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dpmcu Data Processing Milk Collection Unit Milk Analyser With Stirer, Electronic Weighing Scale, Data Processing Unit, Remote Display, Ups And Battery

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117696682

Notice Ref. No.: AHVS/2025-26/IND0105

Tender Value: ₹ 9776643.77

Tender EMD: ₹ 195600.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2450

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dpmcu Data Processing Milk Collection Unit Milk Analyser With Stirer, Electronic Weighing Scale, Data Processing Unit, Remote Display, Ups And Battery
Category: GOODS
EMD: 195600.00
Est Amt: 9776643.77
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 2450.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

DPMCU-1-2-.doc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections