Tender for Dpk24s317g Procurement of Slade Packing for Rotary Drum F...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dpk24s317g Procurement of Slade Packing for Rotary Drum Filter, Qty: 15 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6000753 | Ref ID: 115453930).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Graphite gland packing ropes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Graphite gland packing ropes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dpk24s317g Procurement of Slade Packing for Rotary Drum Filter, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115453930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6000753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DPK24S317G Procurement of Slade packing for Rotary drum filter
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 27-02-2025 11:53 AM
End Date: 10-03-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections