Tender for Dpf Ablique Diesel Particulate Filter Assy, Qty: 1 NOS, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dpf Ablique Diesel Particulate Filter Assy, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739500 | Ref ID: 144489682).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Dpf Ablique Diesel Particulate Filter Assy, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144489682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DPF ABLIQUE DIESEL PARTICULATE FILTER ASSY
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit
Item Title: Dpf Ablique Diesel Particulate Filter Assy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-07-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: To IS 555, Belt Oil skimmer, Conveyor Belt System, Weigh Belt Feeder, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Searched String: ALTERNATOR BELT Timing Belt, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Belt Oil skimmer, Conveyor Belt System, Weigh Belt Feeder, Leather b...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections