Tender for DPC Polarization Foil Oven, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DPC Polarization Foil Oven, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6809770 | Ref ID: 128583602). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40996.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for ICPMS Instrument, Puf Seal Plastic Grip Seal D Seal (Rubber) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for ICPMS Instrument, Puf Seal Plastic Grip Seal D Seal (Rubber) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: DPC Polarization Foil Oven, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128583602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6809770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40996

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per attachments
BOQ Title: Consumables for ICPMS Instrument, Puf Seal Plastic Grip Seal D Seal (Rubber)
Item Title: DPC Polarization Foil Oven
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-10-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 05-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40996
BOQ Title: Consumables for ICPMS Instrument
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil, High Grade Pure Aluminium Foil -BHEL, sutures, Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bare Foil for Food Packaging (V2) as per IS 15392, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011, Aluminum Tape, Aluminium Barrier Laminated Bags Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections