Tender for DPAC-S HP Pilot Valve, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DPAC-S HP Pilot Valve, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7484474 | Ref ID: 140878813).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Pneumatic Air Systems, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Pneumatic Air Systems, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: DPAC-S HP Pilot Valve, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140878813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7484474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dry Point ACHP 100-400 Bar Pneumatic Pilot Valves Y1-Y4 along with accessories for Beko make Air Dryer
BOQ Title: Spares for Pneumatic Air Systems, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: DPAC-S HP Pilot Valve
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-05-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Pneumatic Air Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Wooden Podium, Chair for General Purpose, Metal Beds (V3), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Searched String: ACHP PRV 1/4" BSPF 0.5-10 Bar R13614 Polyurethane Tube (V2) Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections