Tender for Dp to Vga Converter, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dp to Vga Converter, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6850914 | Ref ID: 132676190). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Essential Miscellaneous it Hardware for Ndv, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Essential Miscellaneous it Hardware for Ndv, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Dp to Vga Converter, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132676190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6850914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DP TO VGA CONVERTER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Essential Miscellaneous it Hardware for Ndv, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD)
Item Title: Dp to Vga Converter
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-12-2025 3:00 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ESSENTIAL MISCELLANEOUS IT HARDWARE FOR NDV
GeMARPTS Searched: Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence), synthetic web equipment improved version, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) - IS 9968 (Part 1), shoes school pvc boys girls, Elastomer Insulated, Textile Braided Cables - IS 9968 (Part 1), KVM Switch, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections