Tender for DP structure, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DP structure, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6522992 | Ref ID: 123887043).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Line overhead Line Materials, Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with a category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Line overhead Line Materials, Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with a Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: DP structure, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123887043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6522992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 11kV Disc Fitting only (without Disc Insulator)
BOQ Title: Electrical Line overhead Line Materials, Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with a
Item Title: DP structure
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2025 1:55 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Line overhead Line Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GI Channel 4 feet Long (75x40x6mm) Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Curtains (V2), Mirzapur Carpets - ODOP, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, ISMC Channel (Cable Tray Accessories) - BHEL, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Power Quality Analyzer Searched String: GI Chann...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections