Tender for Dp Mcb, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dp Mcb, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7417285 | Ref ID: 139065325).

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dismantling and Installation of Ac Bsnl Kannur, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dismantling and Installation of Ac Bsnl Kannur, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dp Mcb, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139065325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7417285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DP MCB
BOQ Title: Dismantling and Installation of Ac Bsnl Kannur, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Dp Mcb
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-04-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DISMANTLING AND INSTALLATION OF AC BSNL KANNUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Data Logger Unit Storage, ESD Workstations, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections