Tender for DP to HDMI active adapter or Cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DP to HDMI active adapter or Cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957710 | Ref ID: 132328482). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 525000.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Eqpt for Basement War Room HQ Eastern Comd, Servers (V2) HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Eqpt for Basement War Room HQ Eastern Comd, Servers (V2) HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: DP to HDMI active adapter or Cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132328482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 525000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DP to HDMI active adapter or Cable
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Eqpt for Basement War Room HQ Eastern Comd, Servers (V2) HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: DP to HDMI active adapter or Cable
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2025 8:58 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 525000
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Eqpt for Basement War Room HQ Eastern Comd
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 4658 Searched String: 4K HDMI Output Board With Scaler Professional Large Format Display (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board) Searched String: Watchout ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections