Tender for DP Enclouser box, Qty: 23 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DP Enclouser box, Qty: 23 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5703844 | Ref ID: 111861724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28954.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Surge Protection Device and copper wires to IIT Bhubaneswar, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Dropper Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Surge Protection Device and copper wires to IIT Bhubaneswar, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Dropper Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: DP Enclouser box, Qty: 23 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111861724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5703844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28954

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of DP enclouser box (Legrand, ABB)
BOQ Title: Supply of Surge Protection Device and copper wires to IIT Bhubaneswar, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Dropper Wire
Item Title: DP Enclouser box
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 16-12-2024 10:48 AM
End Date: 06-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28954
BOQ Title: Supply of Surge Protection Device and copper wires to IIT Bhubaneswar
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), nebulizer mask and accessories, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639, Hexagonal Head Bolts, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections