Tender for DP Box 50 box, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DP Box 50 box, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7689197 | Ref ID: 144917485). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Line Based Communication Among Security Posts, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Line Based Communication Among Security Posts, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: DP Box 50 box, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144917485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7689197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DP Box 50 box
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Line Based Communication Among Security Posts, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI)
Item Title: DP Box 50 box
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 1:59 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Line Based Communication Among Security Posts
GeMARPTS Searched: Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3) ISI marked to IS 278, Steel Drum for Conductor, Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280, Steel wire ropes for cranes(RI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections