Tender for DP Box 200 Pair Pillar Type, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DP Box 200 Pair Pillar Type, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5790391 | Ref ID: 113146355). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 373700.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Outdoor Plant, Blow Lamp - IS 1899 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Outdoor Plant, Blow Lamp - IS 1899 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: DP Box 200 Pair Pillar Type, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113146355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5790391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 373700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: with KRONE module
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Outdoor Plant, Blow Lamp - IS 1899
Item Title: DP Box 200 Pair Pillar Type
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-01-2025 2:24 PM
End Date: 04-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 373700
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Outdoor Plant

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections